Balsam oil

Balsam oilCommon names
Balm, St. John’s Wort, wort, Trimming, Chelonochorto, Kopsovotano, Pseirovotano, Sedge, Herb Baptist. St.John ‘s Wort Oil. St.John’s Wort Oil.

The scientific name is Hypericum perforatum, but is better known as St. John’s Wort or St. John’s Wort Oil.

Other names are: for the perforated herb Baptist Valsamaki balsam, wort, pseirovotano, chelonochorto, kouktsoudi, Trimming, sedge, kopsovotano.

There are various explanations for its association with John the Baptist. During one version, called wort Baptist because he was of the “locusts”, ie the edges of the plants that nourish the Baptistis desert. During another aspect, owes its name to the translucent red and black spots on its petals, which was interpreted as a symbol of the blood of Saint John, with transparent dots of petals were a symbol of tears spilled when beheaded.

Made from extra virgin olive oil and sedge.

Oil with many beneficial properties.

External use for skin, healing wounds, eczema.

Ingestion use for stomach ulcer, duodenal, gastritis, colitis, intestinal diseases.

The color is deep ruby ​​as left becomes even more intense. Collect the sedge late May to June and as fresh Place in bowl with oil.

Leave it in the sun for 40 days, strain it and spend miraculous St. John’s Wort Oil. Immediately after harvest must get into the oil. If you leave it to dry and then put it in the oil will lose half the ingredients of the product. Its use requires St. John’s Wort Oil avoid exposure to sun time taken, because it can cause skin problems.

Precautions: The Hypericum can affect the liver causing sensitivity to light. In some skins can cause photosensitivity reaction and photodermatitis, manifested by skin irritation, including the mouth, nose and ears. There should then use to follow exposure to light.

Use

Its use will be ST.JOHNSWORT OIL daily 2-3 times a day for a period up to eliminate such problem. You will see for yourselves personally, the healing properties of sedge as a medicinal plant in St. John’s Wort Oil.

The St. John’s Wort Oil or Balsam is ideal for the care and beauty of the face. Quite a slightly epalipsi with St. John’s Wort Oil before bedtime and in a few days the person will change, it will become youthful!

Highlights: Because Hypericine (Hypericin), contained in the plant are photosensitive substance is the use of St. John’s Wort Oil. So use it mainly in the evening. So use it mainly in the evening. So use it mainly in the evening. So use it mainly in the evening.

The extract (St. John’s Wort Oil) to keep always at cool and dry place.

Other information

Only the MT U.S. today 500,000 acres are grown plant. But the great promise of this plant is its contribution to the treatment of AIDS! Many AIDS patients received beneficial use of the plant, said more optimistic, with more energy and less fatigue. Studies show an increase or stabilize Tlemfokyttaron
for a long time.

Contains among others: hypericin and psefdouperikini, flavonoids (16% in the leaves), xanthones, phenolic acids, essential oils (0.13% in the entire plant).

The analgesic properties of the herb was said that the first due to substances hypericin, pseudohypericin, and staflavonoeidi, but according to recent pharmacological studies and clinical results focus on a particular active substance
herb to hyperforin.

In homeopathy mainly used in neuralgia and nerve injuries, and general symptoms which starts from nerve injury (eg, hair loss, depression, neuralgia).

Shopping Cart
This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.