Privacy Policy

When you visit the pages of beequeen.grand to order products, but also to ensure that we can contact you to let you know about our new products, you will likely be asked to fill in your personal information (name, profession , email address, birth date, etc.). Any personal data anywhere on the pages and services of the website of beequeen.gr, intended solely to ensure the operation of the service and may not be used by anyone, without complying with the provisions of Law 2472 / 97 on the protection of personal data, as in force at any time.

The online store beequeen.gr operates in accordance with applicable Greek and EU legislation and maintain security of your personal data for as long as you are registered with a service beequeen.grare deleted after the expiration in any way the trading relationship.

The personal information you provide in the online store beequeen.gr used exclusively by or affiliated with this business, in order to support, promote and execute the trading relationship. The holdings data file may be notified to the competent judicial, police and other legal authorities at their request and in accordance with the pertinent laws. The Client, within the framework of legislation on telecommunications, media rights and provided for in Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997 2472/1997

The information we ask of you
Personal data: any visitor can browse the online store frame without giving any personal information. You need personal data (your e-mail address) only when you join and you proceed to order products or if you choose to receive our e-mail.

Information related product markets:The necessary elements for each transaction is your name, a landline phone, address (street, city, zip code), shipping address and order document type (receipt, invoice). At the same time, we ask volunteered some information like mobile number (in case we need to contact you), fax number and occupation.

Data document: If you need an invoice company name, TIN and address of its registered office.

In summary, we ask only for information so as we need to enjoy a unique shopping experience: consistent delivery of products ordered, secure payment of your order and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.

To be able to offer personalized service, most large companies use alphanumeric identification files, called cookies. The session cookies used only to recognize that you enter the site, so you do not need to seek, password for all pages that include transaction data. These are erased immediately after leaving the site. The beequeen.gruses session cookies: for not asking you constantly password when you visit different web pages, you need to recognize you when you enter our online store.

Shopping Cart
This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.